Daily Number of New People Tested Positive for Coronavirus 27 November 2020

Taken from GOV.UK Coronavirus (COVID-19) in the UK

Covid-19 Local Figures:

AuthorityDaily number of new people tested positive reported on:AuthorityAuthorityAuthority
20/10/202021/10/202022/10/2020Authority23/10/202024/10/202025/10/202026/10/202027/10/202028/10/202029/10/2020Cases in 7 Days to 29/10/202030/10/202001/11/202002/11/202003/11/202004/11/202005/11/202006/11/2020Cases in 7 Days to 06/11/202007/11/202008/11/202009/11/202010/11/202011/11/202012/11/202013/11/2020Cases in 7 Days to 13/11/202014/11/202015/11/202016/11/202017/11/202018/11/202019/11/202020/11/2020Cases in 7 Days to 20/11/202021/11/202022/11/202023/11/202024/11/202025/11/202026/11/202027/11/2020Cases in 7 Days to 27/11/2020
NottinghamshireNottinghamshireNottinghamshireNottinghamshire
Ashfield545175Nottinghamshire5073606161427241952724852406155380Ashfield64615067287962411Ashfield60485547554745357Ashfield58394630363935283
Bassetlaw476755Ashfield34734254596964395759448856274104542Bassetlaw727551495810084489Bassetlaw7273056594766373Bassetlaw57523628443824279
Broxtowe826263Bassetlaw5769424348646839143633448464346323Broxtowe53354555235741309Broxtowe36438538211830271Broxtowe30202821222417162
Gedling967775Broxtowe6474826174756849854743851446829358Gedling62626352278545396Gedling3034038225432210Gedling36203722284519207
Mansfield514147Gedling9060396151526742075684238596774423Mansfield47616265234973380Mansfield66503339394438309Mansfield71462925212727246
Newark and Sherwood423036Mansfield3842314624504928066453524375752316Newark and Sherwood51395343246142313Newark and Sherwood59482437242630248Newark and Sherwood63264220462925251
Nottingham314247244Newark and Sherwood20323919519818322420514471361971421471651621411090Nottingham175156165163682061291062Nottingham125120196813365121852617Nottingham151759142928886625
Rushcliffe1086178Nottingham6197585150694843446886349433325347Rushcliffe43243431147432252Rushcliffe5328044242721197Rushcliffe5044201218219174
Rushcliffe
NeighbouringNeighbouringNeighbouringNeighbouringNeighbouring
Erewash506558Erewash4648485443826638747664039404342317Erewash34356066327647350Erewash5564047315041288Erewash40391714242813175
Derby89116134Derby1061471221381321391209041741851141361541351781076Derby1501452072101082221361178Derby97218341189684111758Derby1588778447483105629

Cases by MSOA – Shows Bramcote and surrounding areas:

MSOACases 7 Days to 18 October 2020Cases 7 Days to 25 October 2020Cases 7 Days to 1 November 2020Cases 7 Days to 8 November 2020Cases 7 Days to 15 November 2020Cases 7 Days to 22 November 2020
Bramcote26919111011
Beeston North372818191510
Stapleford South242728182228
Stapleford North3223182048
Chilwell West222821323018
Attenborough and Chilwell East30401591513
Wollaton Vale312711172021

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s