Daily Number of New People Tested Positive for Coronavirus 13 November 2020

Taken from GOV.UK Coronavirus (COVID-19) in the UK

Covid-19 Local Figures:

AuthorityDaily number of new people tested positive reported on:AuthorityAuthority
20/10/202021/10/202022/10/2020Authority23/10/202024/10/202025/10/202026/10/202027/10/202028/10/202029/10/2020Cases in Last 7 Days30/10/202001/11/202002/11/202003/11/202004/11/202005/11/202006/11/2020Cases in Last 7 Days07/11/202008/11/202009/11/202010/11/202011/11/202012/11/202013/11/2020Cases in Last 7 Days
NottinghamshireNottinghamshireNottinghamshire
Ashfield545175Nottinghamshire5073606161427241952724852406155380Ashfield64615067287962411Ashfield
Bassetlaw476755Ashfield34734254596964395759448856274104542Bassetlaw727551495810084489Bassetlaw
Broxtowe826263Bassetlaw5769424348646839143633448464346323Broxtowe53354555235741309Broxtowe
Gedling967775Broxtowe6474826174756849854743851446829358Gedling62626352278545396Gedling
Mansfield514147Gedling9060396151526742075684238596774423Mansfield47616265234973380Mansfield
Newark and Sherwood423036Mansfield3842314624504928066453524375752316Newark and Sherwood51395343246142313Newark and Sherwood
Nottingham314247244Newark and Sherwood20323919519818322420514471361971421471651621411090Nottingham175156165163682061291062Nottingham
Rushcliffe1086178Nottingham6197585150694843446886349433325347Rushcliffe43243431147432252Rushcliffe
Rushcliffe
NeighbouringNeighbouringNeighbouring
Erewash506558Neighbouring4648485443826638747664039404342317Erewash34356066327647350Erewash
Derby89116134Erewash1061471221381321391209041741851141361541351781076Derby1501452072101082221361178Derby

Cases by MSOA – Shows Bramcote and surrounding areas:

MSOACases 7 Days to 18 October 2020Cases 7 Days to 25 October 2020Cases 7 Days to 1 November 2020Cases 7 Days to 8 November 2020
Bramcote2691911
Beeston North37281819
Stapleford South24272818
Stapleford North32231820
Chilwell West22282132
Attenborough and Chilwell East3040159
Wollaton Vale31271117

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s