Daily Number of New People Tested Positive for Coronavirus

Taken from GOV.UK Coronavirus (COVID-19) in the UK

AuthorityDaily number of new people tested positive reported on:
20/10/202021/10/202022/10/202023/10/2020
Nottinghamshire
Ashfield54517550
Bassetlaw47675534
Broxtowe82626357
Gedling96777564
Mansfield51414790
Newark and Sherwood42303638
Nottingham314247244203
Rushcliffe108617861
Neighbouring
Erewash50655846
Derby89116134106

Cases by MSOA – Shows Bramcote and surrounding areas:

MSOACases 7 Days to 18 October 2020
Bramcote26
Beeston North37
Stapleford South24
Stapleford North32
Chilwell West22
Attenborough and Chilwell East30
Wollaton Vale31

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s